Radionomy - Board
https://forum.radionomy.com/

Help
https://forum.radionomy.com/viewtopic.php?f=33&t=19426
Page 4 of 6

Author:  Domi [ Mon Mar 07, 2016 3:41 am ]
Post subject:  Re: Help

Could you fill your profile as asked here viewtopic.php?f=24&t=568#p1969 so I will be able to have a look.

Author:  Whiskysoul [ Mon Mar 07, 2016 4:13 am ]
Post subject:  Re: Help

Domi wrote:
Could you fill your profile as asked here viewtopic.php?f=24&t=568#p1969 so I will be able to have a look.

OS: Windows 8 I don't know the bits

Where do I get the Url info ?

Author:  Domi [ Mon Mar 07, 2016 4:42 am ]
Post subject:  Re: Help

Whiskysoul wrote:
Domi wrote:
Could you fill your profile as asked here viewtopic.php?f=24&t=568#p1969 so I will be able to have a look.

OS: Windows 8 I don't know the bits

Where do I get the Url info ?

On www.radionomy.com, search your station name, click on your station, then copy the URL of your station page and paste it onto the field "Radio 1" of your forum profile.

Author:  Whiskysoul [ Mon Mar 07, 2016 10:41 am ]
Post subject:  Re: Help

Domi wrote:
Whiskysoul wrote:
Domi wrote:
Could you fill your profile as asked here viewtopic.php?f=24&t=568#p1969 so I will be able to have a look.

OS: Windows 8 I don't know the bits

Where do I get the Url info ?

On http://www.radionomy.com, search your station name, click on your station, then copy the URL of your station page and paste it onto the field "Radio 1" of your forum profile.


Can't find "Radio 1" and I need to get off to work. There is no Radio 1 on my profile.

Author:  elmbury [ Mon Mar 07, 2016 3:26 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Help

Whiskysoul wrote:
Can't find "Radio 1" and I need to get off to work. There is no Radio 1 on my profile.

Press "User Control Panel" at top right, then press "Profile" on the left-hand side - then fill in the info. :roll:

Author:  Whiskysoul [ Tue Mar 08, 2016 12:38 am ]
Post subject:  Re: Help

So where do the jingle tracks get activated? I have a jingle box with 5 jingles but they don't play at all.

Author:  Whiskysoul [ Tue Mar 08, 2016 12:54 am ]
Post subject:  Re: Help

elmbury wrote:
Whiskysoul wrote:
Can't find "Radio 1" and I need to get off to work. There is no Radio 1 on my profile.

Press "User Control Panel" at top right, then press "Profile" on the left-hand side - then fill in the info. :roll:



I am on the Your Account/Profile page and there is no "User Control Panel" at the top right.

Author:  elmbury [ Tue Mar 08, 2016 1:53 am ]
Post subject:  Re: Help

Whiskysoul wrote:
I am on the Your Account/Profile page and there is no "User Control Panel" at the top right.

Go to the top of the page you are looking at now.

Attachments:
For the blind.png
For the blind.png [ 16.34 KiB | Viewed 5387 times ]

Author:  Whiskysoul [ Tue Mar 08, 2016 3:20 am ]
Post subject:  Re: Help

elmbury wrote:
Whiskysoul wrote:
I am on the Your Account/Profile page and there is no "User Control Panel" at the top right.

Go to the top of the page you are looking at now.

This is a different page than I was on because that was not there.
The page I was told to go to was Account/Profile, this you posted is not on that page.

Author:  Whiskysoul [ Tue Mar 08, 2016 3:29 am ]
Post subject:  Re: Help

Anyways I just checked my new station(1st day playing) and the jingle is playing although it does not come up on the planner as if it will play.

I have 5 jingles and it only plays one all the time. How can I make it play the 5 jingles at random?

Whisky Soul is the name of the station( for anyone who likes sweet oldie soul). I need to change the jingle every time in the planner Adv. Extro box for it to change. There should be a way for it to select from the 5 different jingles at random.

Page 4 of 6 All times are UTC
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group
http://www.phpbb.com/