Radionomy - Board
https://forum.radionomy.com/

using radiodj
https://forum.radionomy.com/viewtopic.php?f=35&t=20488
Page 1 of 1

Author:  derekb1057 [ Fri Mar 25, 2016 7:12 pm ]
Post subject:  using radiodj

can you use radiodj with radionomy

Author:  JohnnyBrt [ Sat Mar 26, 2016 10:36 am ]
Post subject:  Re: using radiodj

Yes it will work just enter the streaming technical info into the altacast encoder and start it up. Make sure you insert the 2 advert breaks per hour while you are live.

McKee

Author:  BioActiveRadio [ Fri May 20, 2016 2:04 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: using radiodj

Hi I'm new to this and would like to use RadioDJ through Radionomy but im not sure how to set it up to do so and how would the setup for the ad breaks work any help would be useful

Author:  DCRock [ Fri May 20, 2016 8:25 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: using radiodj

Live: https://board.radionomy.com/viewforum.php?f=29

Page 1 of 1 All times are UTC
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group
http://www.phpbb.com/